Tourist Visa For Germany

 

  • Valid Passport.
  • Old Passport, if any.
  • 02 Photos (35 mm x45 mm, white background, 80% face, Matt finishing).
  • Covering Letter on Company’s letterhead mentioning the purpose of visit and the date of travelling.
  • Hotel Confirmation.
  • Day to DayItinerary.
  • Return ConfirmedAir Tickets.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Updated Last 06month’s personal bank statement having sufficient balance.
  • Updated Last 06month’s company bank statement.
  • Last 03 year’sIncome Tax Paper (Company & Personal).
  • If employed, Last03 Month salary slip and an original Leave Letter from the company.
  • If any students,school or college identity card.
  • Employment proof,i.e. Partnership deed or shop & establishment license or memorandum ofcompany etc…