South Africa Tourist Visa

 

  • Valid Passport (more than 6 months, having at least 2 blank pages).
  • Old Passport, if any.
  • Form duly signed by the passenger.
  • 02 Recent Photos (35mm x 45mm, white background, 80% face, Matt finishing).
  • Covering Letter on Company’s letterhead mentioning the designation, purpose of visit and the dateof travelling.
  • Hotel Confirmationon Hotel’s letter head with full address and should bear seal and sign of the hotel.
  • Return Confirmed Air Tickets.
  • Updated Last 03month’s personal bank statement having sufficient balance.
  • Updated Last 03month’s company bank statement.
  • If employed, Last 03 Month salary slip and an original Leave Letter from the company.
  • If any students,school or college identity card.
  • Employment proof,i.e. Partnership deed or shop & establishment license or memorandum ofcompany etc…
  • Minors, iftravelling with one parent or none, NOC is required from the other parent orboth parent in the form of an affidavit on a stamp paper and is to benotarized.