Family Visit Visa For Germany

 

  • Valid Passport (Validity more than 6 months with minimum 3 blank pages).
  • One Old Passport, if any.
  • 02 Photos (Size : 35 mm x 45 mm, white background, 80% face, Matt finishing).
  • Covering Letter on Company’s letterhead mentioning the purpose of visit and the date of travelling.
  • Employment proof,i.e. Partnership deed or shop & establishment license or memorandum of company etc…
  • Updated current 03 month’s Bank statement with sufficient balance (Company & Personal).
  • Last 03 year’s Income Tax Paper (Company & Personal).
  • If Service person,Last 03 Month salary slip and an Original Leave Letter from the company.
  • If any students, School or College identity card.
  • Air Ticket Itinerary.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Invitation Letter.
  • From Invitee : Passport Copies, Visa Copy, Address, Address proof, Contact Nos, Occupation Proofs.
  • 03 months Personal Bank Statement (in case of Sponsorship).