Business Visa For Germany

 

  • Valid Passport.
  • Old Passport, if any.
  • 02 Photos (35mm x 45mm, white background, 80%face, Matt finishing).
  • Covering Letter on Company’s letter head mentioning the purpose of visit and the date of travelling.
  • Invitation Letter.
  • Passport copy of the Invitee.
  • Return Confirmed Air Tickets.
  • Travel Insurance.
  • Updated Last 03 month’s personal bank statement having sufficient balance.
  • Updated Last 03 month’s company bank statement.
  • Last 03 year’s Income Tax Paper (Company &Personal).
  • If employed, last 03 Month salary slip and an original leave letter from the company.
  • Employment proof, i.e. Partnership deed or shop& establishment license or memorandum of company etc…
  • Foreign Exchange or Credit Card copy with last 03 month’s statement.